Homepage CGSWDC Info Dog Shows Links Tools Help Contact
| Dog Shows
11-13 March 2011
Show Results
BH (Begleithund)
OB1 (Obedience Exam 1)
Schutzhund 1
Schutzhund 2
FH1 (Tracking Dog Test 1)
Breed Survey, first time
Baby Puppy Class
Junior Puppy Class
Senior Puppy Class
Youth Class
Young Dog Class
Adult Class
Veterans Class
Working Dog Class
AD (Ausdauerprüfung)

CGSWDC Club Trial, Club Show and Breed Survey
Unofficial Show Results (11-13 March 2011)
Results include Club Trial, Breed Surveys, Conformation Show Classes and AD.

Front cover of show catalog. The show catalog contains additional details like sire, dam, breeder and owner name for the dogs listed in the unofficial show results presented below. The show catalog does not include the scores or ratings.

Click on the document image to view and print this Adobe Acrobat 5.0 PDF file! cgswdc_show2011_catalog.pdf (2.132 MB), 36 pages, 5.5" x 8.5", BW. Right mouse click the text link to download the PDF!


BH = Begleithundprüfung (min. 15 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Owner / Handler
1 Pass Ulissa von Mathausen Cheryl Mathis / Cheryl Mathis
3 Pass Darla Brian Keilt / Brian Keilt
5 Pass Eugenia von den Oher Tannen Lea Tsahakis / Lea Tsahakis
2 Pass Indo vom Haus Kirschental Donna Agee / Donna Agee
4 Pass Blackthorn’s Mecca Sara Patterson / Sara Patterson
7 Pass Tyson Equiduis Sigrid Riess-Mundry Sigrid Riess-Mundry
6 Absent Aika von Eichenhalle Rebecca Kennedy / Rebecca Kennedy
OB1 (Obedience Exam 1 (min. 18 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Owner / Handler A B C TSB Note
8 65 Iago Gunnel E. Chenail /
Gunnel E. Chenail
65 M
Schutzhund 1 (min. 18 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Owner / Handler A B C TSB Note
10 253 Jadski Lytle Vom Klatolklin Kathy Doyle /
Kathy Doyle
80 92 81 a G
9 248 Amigos vom Kirschental Cheryl Mathis /
Cheryl Mathis
86 75 87 a G
Schutzhund 2 (min. 19 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Owner / Handler A B C TSB Note
12 289 Ayro vom Vogelbergblick Sigrid Riess-Mundry /
Sigrid Riess-Mundry
95 96 98 a V
11 237 Rex Xeros von Schone Stadt Kerri Lynn Dennis /
Kerri Lynn Dennis
82 75 80 a B
FH1 (Tracking Dog Test 1 (min. 18 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Owner / Handler A B C TSB Note
13 87 Iago Gunnel E. Chenail /
Gunnel E. Chenail
87 G
Breed Survey, first time
Cat. Rating Name of Dog Owner
14 Kkl1 Brynna vom Airmont Jon Cocks + Elise Cocks
15 Kkl1 Alex vom Airmont Kathryn Dailey + Ken Campbell
16 Kkl1 Amigos vom Kirschental Cheryl Mathis
3-6 months (Baby Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
18 VP1 Mea Haus Juris Megan Judge + Amel Sefer
19 VP2 Tinka von der Waterkant Yuliya Matvyeyeva
20 VP3 Rayne Haus Juris Amel Sefer + Megan Judge
17 Absent Chakira Alexander the Great Shahbaz Khan
3-6 months (Baby Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
22 VP1 Marko-Timber vom Haus Brezel Carri Hudson
24 VP2 Lorenzo vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
23 VP3 Ulk von der Waterkant Michael Moon + Lori Moon
21 Absent Cash Alexander the Great Shahbaz Khan
6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
26 VP1 Lea von Country Oak Shepherds Brigitte Holder
25 VP2 Temptress vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu and Ed + Beth Oyler
27 VP3 CoCo Chanel von Haus Turner Beth + Ed Oyler
28 P1 Xulu de los Sauces Mauricio Cevallos
29 Absent Uzzi vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu
6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
38 VP1 Ulf vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu
31 VP2 Leo von Country Oak Shepherds Brigitte Holder
34 VP3 Cisko von der Koenig Haus Theresa L. Wolfe
37 VP4 Mozart von Lotta Yuliya Matvyeyeva
35 P1 Ilay vom Ledgemere Heather A. Quinn
32 P2 Landree von Country Oak Shepherds Paul Reginaldi
30 P3 Kaiser Soze von den blauen Bergen Casey M. Urban + Kayla Urban
33 Absent Kanto von Kuehnhaus II Martha S. Kuehn + Walter Kötters
36 Absent Harley vom Gödinghofer Weg Raju B Tadigiri
9-12 months (Senior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
43 VP1 Sasha vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu
41 VP2 Rezi vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu
42 VP3 Lexis von Lotta Deborah J. Blanks
40 VP4 Vally von Mathausen Bruce Simoneaux
39 Absent Folina vom Lärchenhain Shahbaz Khan
12-18 months (Youth Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
47 SG1 Phelina vom Drache Feld Charlie Starr
48 SG2 Eliza vom Haus Brezel Rita J. Turner
46 SG3 Porsha vom Nobelos Deborah Theodossis
44 SG4 Dolce Luca vom Airmont Catherine Graf + Andrew Graf
45 SG5 Gabi vom Ledgemere Heather A. Quinn
12-18 months (Youth Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
49 SG1 Alta-Tollhaus Ivan John Burns + Lynda Brogden-Burns
52 SG2 Arman vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
54 SG3 Juneau Von Lotta Michael Moon + Lori Moon
51 SG4 Panjo vom Nobelos Stephanie O. Benson + Ronald D. Benson
50 G1 Dreyken vom Airmont Kevin McCoy + Kelly Smith
53 G2 Kaiser Vom Nevada Haus Edward E. Maddox III
18-24 months (Young Dog Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
55 SG1 Britta von der Koenig Haus Theresa L. Wolfe
18-24 months (Young Dog Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
56 SG1 Quando vom Globalhaus Hassan Pinto
57 SG2 Indo vom Haus Kirschental Donna Agee
24 months or older (Adult Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
58 1 Harmony vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu and Ed + Beth Oyler
59 2 Jezebel vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu
24 months or older (Adult Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
61 1 Blackthorn’s Mecca Sara Patterson
60 2 Tobi vom Robinienhain Sandra Losa + Michael Ward
6 years or older (Veterans Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
62 1 Amoroso von der Noriswand Deborah Theodossis
24 months or older (Working Dog Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
65 V1 Lexus vom Haus Hutfeld Jeffrey Meyer
66 V2 Pola Einsamer Wolf Yuliya Matvyeyeva
63 V3 Brynna vom Airmont Jon Cocks + Elise Cocks
64 Absent Celine von Pallas Athene Heather A. Quinn
67 Absent Ita vom Riedschlurgi Erin O’Shea
68 Absent Exi von Kuehnhaus Martha S. Kuehn + Walter Kötters
24 months or older (Working Dog Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
73 V1 Apoll Vom Globalhaus Bob Kindberg + Jamie Kindberg
71 V2 Nandro vom Haus Hutfeld Heather A. Quinn
69 V3 Alex vom Airmont Kathryn Dailey + Ken Campbell
70 V4 Amigos vom Kirschental Cheryl Mathis
72 SG1 Land aus der See Alexander J. Michele Regnier
16 months or older (Ausdauerprüfung), females
Cat. Rating Name of Dog Owner(s)
75 Pass Britta von der Koenig Haus Theresa L. Wolfe
74 Absent Aika von Eichenhalle Rebecca Kennedy
76 Absent Anka von Eichenhalle Rebecca Kennedy + John Jones
16 months or older (Ausdauerprüfung), males
Cat. Rating Name of Dog Owner(s)
77 Pass Indo vom Haus Kirschental Donna Agee
78 Pass Tobi vom Robinienhain Sandra Losa + Michael Ward
79 Pass Xabo vom Dreieck Julie A. Sanders
Last updated on
Back to top    Homepage > Dog Shows > 11-13 March 2011 > Show Results