Homepage CGSWDC Info Dog Shows Links Tools Help Contact
| Dog Shows
15-16 March 2008
Photo Gallery
Show Results
Breed Survey, first time
Breed Survey, lifetime
Baby Puppy Class
Junior Puppy Class
Senior Puppy Class
Youth Class
Young Dog Class
Adult Class
Veterans Class
Working Dog Class

GSDCA-WDA Southeastern Regional Conformation Show and Breed Survey
Unofficial Show Results (15-16 March 2008)
Results include Breed Surveys and Conformation Show Classes.

Front cover of show catalog. The show catalog contains additional details like sire, dam, breeder and owner name for the dogs listed in the unofficial show results presented below. The show catalog does not include the scores or ratings.

Click on the document image to view and print this Adobe Acrobat 5.0 PDF file! cgswdc_show2008_catalog.pdf (1.06 MB), 50 pages, 5.5" x 8.5", BW.
Right mouse click the text link to download the PDF!


Breed Survey, first time
Cat. Rating Name of Dog Owner
1 Kkl1 Molinari Emi Gabor Szilasi
2 Kkl1 Cherry vom Messebau Angelo Rizza + Molly Kuehn
3 Absent Atze von Schattig Geholz Carrie Fohl + Blake Fohl
Breed Survey, lifetime
Cat. Rating Name of Dog Owner
4 Kkl1 Selma vom Wutachtal Danny Spreitler + Denise Spreitler
5 Kkl1 Carrie vom Fichtenschlag Deborah Theodossis
6 Kkl1 Baghira von den Wannaer Höhen Frank Radke
7 Kkl1 Bunny von der Noriswand Brigitte L. Holder
8 Kkl1 Gerol z Lintichu Gail Bauer
9 Kkl1 Amoroso von der Noriswand Deborah Theodossis
10 Kkl1 Saro aus Agrigento Angelo Rizza + Molly Kuehn
3-6 months (Baby Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
27 VP1 Fanta vom Globalhaus Cynthia McMahan
28 VP2 Fina vom Globalhaus Cynthia McMahan
18 VP3 DeeDee von Haus Spreitler Danny Spreitler
20 VP4 Appalachia von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund + Pat Kennedy
23 VP5 Nochi Haus Juris Megan Judge
25 VP6 Abigail von Harrington Haus Michael + Anita Harrington
22 VP7 Nadi Haus Juris Megan Judge
17 VP8 Basha vom Hunt Land Martha Hunt
24 VP9 Anja von Sefer Haus Amel Sefer
12 VP10 Piper vom Haus Geisthund Kathy Prudden + Peter Prudden
13 VP11 Fatima vom Empire Land Fernando Burgos
14 VP12 Evelyn von Lotta Lorraine Cincotta
16 VP13 Isabel von der Wilmothhaus Susan Pennza
15 VP14 Katara von Country Oak Shepherds Mary Ann T. McBride + Melissa G. McBride
26 VP15 Basha vom Chellburg Carl + Mechell Burgette
21 VP16 Etna von Lotta Yuliya Matvyeyeva
19 VP17 Tunguska vom LinMarc Sina Smith
11 VP18 Quessa vom Haus Geisthund Kathy Prudden + Peter Prudden
3-6 months (Baby Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
43 VP1 Fanto vom Globalhaus Cynthia McMahan
37 VP2 Czekiel von der Sauk Bret R. Tackett
31 VP3 Flash vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
33 VP4 Ditch von Haus Spreitler Danny Spreitler
39 VP5 Axel von Harrington Haus Michael + Anita Harrington
41 VP6 Dux vom Kuckucksland Megan Judge
30 VP7 Kenni von Country Oak Shepherds Brigitte L. Holder
29 VP8 Panzer vom Haus Geisthund Kathy Prudden + Peter Prudden
36 VP9 Karli von Country Oak Shepherds Pedro Pinto + Claudia Cruz
32 VP10 Bruski vom Hunt Land Martha Hunt
38 VP11 Dargo vom Royale Anthony Bundy + Gail Bauer
40 VP12 Boaz vom Chellburg Carl + Mechell Burgette
34 VP13 Eiko vom Clearcreek Bauernhof Lisa Healey
44 VP14 Hero Dragonheart vom Royale Patricia A. Walters
42 VP15 Drago von den Lahnhöhen Ysidro + Beth Rangel
35 Absent Idol von der Wilmothhaus Kathy Wilmoth
45 Absent Fredo di Casa Rizza Angelo Rizza + Martha S. Kuehn
6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
64 VP1 Ava vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu + Beth Oyler
52 VP2 Livia dei Precision Brian R. Bridgmon + Philip Eram
50 VP3 Acka vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
49 VP4 Alta von der Jaeger Allee Lenore DeGeorge + Brian McGinn
53 VP5 Lexus vom Hunt Land Martha Hunt
55 VP6 Yara von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund
59 VP7 Celia Haus Juris James McQuade + Shireen McQuade
60 VP8 Enschi vom Globalhaus Gérard Thanhoffer + Robert Kindberg
62 VP9 Unna vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
54 VP10 Scarlett vom Eßweiler Tal Tammy Molner
51 VP11 Evy vom Haus Brezel Dean Claassen + Erie + Toni Brezel
46 Absent Gina vom Roten Acker Gale I. Dinces
47 Absent Kalla vom Nobelos Ella Roberts
48 Absent Hanka vom Roten Acker Gale I. Dinces
56 Absent Chipsi vom Globalhaus Bernd Budaschik
57 Absent Duchess vom Kirchenwald Christine Mandela
58 Absent Onya vom Brenzarm Ute Frantz + Stefan Schirm
61 Absent Tia vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
63 Absent Odessa vom Hunt Land Martha Hunt
6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
71 VP1 Andy vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu + Beth Oyler
72 VP2 L.R. von den blauen Bergen Randolph S. Brent III
66 VP3 Lucas vom Hunt Land Martha Hunt
67 VP4 Eix von der Urbecke Miguel A. Elguera
70 VP5 Tyson vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
65 Absent Lenny von der Rohburg Kathy Prudden + Peter Prudden
68 Absent Cash vom Globalhaus Bernd Budaschik
69 Absent Esko vom Globalhaus Gérard Thanhoffer + Robert Kindberg
9-12 months (Senior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
90 VP1 Ray vom Hartmann Haus Christina Reppert
75 VP2 Anschi von Noble Heart Sal Randazzo
89 VP3 Anta vom Globalhaus Hassan + Meleata Pinto
74 VP4 Demi Haus Juris II Joyce Matheny + Robert Matheny
88 VP5 Dalli vom Globalhaus Hassan + Meleata Pinto
82 VP6 Anschy vom Globalhaus Bob Kindberg + Jamie Kindberg
77 VP7 Cammie von Haus Spreitler Danny Spreitler + Denise Spreitler
91 VP8 Bianca von Mitternacht Tammy Turner
81 VP9 Saki von Trohs Terri S. Short DVM
78 VP10 Catie vom Cleercreek Bauernhof Tammy Molner
83 VP11 Obsession von Ducati Dorothy Higgins
84 VP12 Sarina vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
85 VP13 Sierra vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
86 VP14 Whiski von Schneiden Fels Dejan Vrban + Jeff Lund
73 Absent Frenzy vom Roten Acker Gale I. Dinces
76 Absent JoJo von Country Oak Shepherds Kerri L. Dennis
79 Absent Jasmine vom Nobelos Deborah Theodossis
80 Absent Klary Blue-Iris Martha S. Kuehn
87 Absent Belgie vom Globalhaus D. Bruce McMahan
9-12 months (Senior Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
100 VP1 Apoll vom Globalhaus Bob Kindberg + Jamie Kindberg
94 VP2 Jock vom Nobelos Larry D. Grimes
93 VP3 Miko vom Haus Geisthund Peter Prudden + Kathy Prudden
95 VP4 Dante Haus Juris III Robert Matheny + Joyce Matheny
96 VP5 Fiego vom Haus Kaiser Shahbaz M. Khan + Eleni Petropoulo
97 VP6 Cid von der Grafschaft Mark James Soucek
102 VP7 Atlas vom Globalhaus Charles Quinlan + Amy Quinlan
98 VP8 Blitz vom Kolenda Susan Shaw + Frank Tucci
101 VP9 Brutis von Mitternacht Gail M. Allen
99 VP10 Coke von Haus Spreitler Danny Spreitler + Denise Spreitler
92 Absent Figo vom Roten Acker Gale I. Dinces
103 Absent Bax's Bach von Kuehnhaus Martha S. Kuehn + Sue Mathews
104 Absent Ben vom Kirchenwald Gayle Kirkwood
12-18 months (Youth Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
116 SG1 Karat's Sindy Jimmy Rasmussen
111 SG2 Xtra von Godalis Vincent Gaudio
110 SG3 Teela von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund
113 SG4 Hella vom Landstrasse Lewis Lundy
109 SG5 Accie vom Cleercreek Bauernhof Tammy Molner
108 SG6 Katina vom Hunt Land Martha Hunt
107 SG7 Kali vom Royale Gail Bauer
105 SG8 Okera von Mathausen Cheryl A. Mathis
106 SG9 Rayna vom Davinhoff Gina Valetutti
112 SG10 Roseanadana von Trohs Terri S. Short DVM
114 Absent Quirina vom Steinhauerberg Gérard Thanhoffer
115 Absent Bacara von den Lahnhöhen Patricia Parks
117 Absent Nana vom Farbenspiel Miguel A. Elguera
12-18 months (Youth Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
123 SG1 Eice von Quarin Susan Pitts
119 SG2 New Skete's Ivan the Magnificent Mary Ann T. McBride + Melissa G. McBride
121 SG3 Luke vom Haus Geisthund Nancy Dunn
122 SG4 Zeke vom Eichen Hugel Dejan Vrban
118 Absent Tacko von der Zenteiche Fernando Burgos
120 Absent Taboo von Schneiden Fels Beth + Ed Oyler
124 Absent Corell von Karthäuser Löwentor Randolph S. Brent III
18-24 months (Young Dog Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
128 SG1 Maggie Haus Juris Megan Judge
127 SG2 Lacy von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund + Pat Kennedy
129 SG3 Cayla von Stuber Haus Bill Simmons + Megan Judge
126 SG4 Shakira von Wilhendorf John Henkel
125 SG5 Bienchen vom Haus Geisthund Peter Prudden + Kathy Prudden
132 SG6 Odessa van Noort Edzard Müller + Carl Morgan
131 SG7 Melie vom Brenzarm Ken Simsic
130 Absent Jessica vom Bierstadter Hof Martha S. Kuehn
18-24 months (Young Dog Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
136 SG1 Hunter vom Nobelos Deborah Theodossis
137 SG2 Iven Blue-Iris Martha S. Kuehn
138 SG3 Mace von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund
133 SG4 Roberto vom Tannenbruch Martha Hunt
135 SG5 Luger von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund + Pat Kennedy
141 SG6 Wisum vom Haus Brezel Clifton Means
134 SG7 Cheveyo of Canisphere Cheryl Zimmer
139 Absent Jed vom Bullinger Shelley Strohl + Tracy Bullinger
140 Absent Ilka's Tabasco Tony A. Mitchell
24 months or older (Adult Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
142 SG1 Nando vom Altpörtel Dawn Verdeschi + Christopher Cella
6 years or older (Veterans Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
143 1 Asta vom Haus Kirschental Cheryl A. Mathis
6 years or older (Veterans Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
144 1 Quai von Sebaldsbrück Martha Hunt
24 months or older (Working Dog Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
157 V1 Nicoll von der Ochsenfurt Cynthia McMahan
150 V2 Babsie von Nobelos Deborah Theodossis
161 V3 Cherry vom Messebau Angelo Rizza + Molly Kuehn
162 V4 Evita vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
148 V5 Selma vom Wutachtal Danny Spreitler + Denise Spreitler
158 V6 Cina von Dironca Cynthia McMahan + Gérard Thanhoffer
159 V7 Star vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu
153 V8 Gina vom Augrund Nadia Adams
155 V9 Nike vom Stauderplatz Donna Nugent
156 V10 Yanka vom Langenbungert Alaina Culleton + Ansgar Kartheiser
154 V11 GoGo vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
147 V12 Riva vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
151 V13 Faika von Bad-Boll Carl + Mechell Burgette
146 SG1 Molinari Emi Gabor Szilasi
145 Absent Viernheimi Phoebe Kathy Prudden + Peter Prudden
149 Absent Bali von der Bermbacher Scheune Kathy Wilmoth
152 Absent Xandra von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund + Pat Kennedy
160 Absent Pharah von der Urbecke Nadia Adams
24 months or older (Working Dog Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
170 V1 Liedo vom Kuckucksland Megan Judge
178 V2 Saro aus Agrigento Angelo Rizza + Molly Kuehn
172 V3 Amoroso von der Noriswand Deborah Theodossis
177 V4 Ronaldo vom Zellergrund Randolph S. Brent III
180 V5 Gorbi vom Kirchenwald Gayle Kirkwood
176 V6 Nick vom Altpörtel Jochen Janz + Cynthia McMahan
169 V7 Yash von der Bastillie Yuliya Matvyeyeva
164 V8 Quincy vom Engelsbrunn Joseph Berger
167 V9 Quazar vom Haus Brezel II Toni Brezel
171 V10 Jimmy von Arminius 2000 Jeff Lund + Pat Kennedy
168 V11 Yacco von der Vallendarer Höhe Michael Florea
175 V12 Largo vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
166 V13 Gerol z Lintichu Gail Bauer
165 V14 Dark von Tho-Sei Cheryl A. Mathis + Gina Valetutti
173 V15 Ulk vom Altenberger Land Carl + Mechell Burgette
163 Absent Yacco vom Klostermoor Fernando Burgos
174 Absent Jack vom Steinhauerberg Gérard Thanhoffer
179 Absent Vantor of Assaracus Ed + Beth Oyler
181 Absent Atze von Schattig Geholz Carrie Fohl + Blake Fohl
Last updated on
Back to top    Homepage > Dog Shows > 15-16 March 2008 > Show Results