Homepage CGSWDC Info Dog Shows Links Tools Help Contact
| Dog Shows
16-18 March 2007
Photo Gallery
Show Results
BH (Begleithund)
Schutzhund 1
Schutzhund 3
AD (Ausdauerprüfung)
Breed Survey, first time
Breed Survey, lifetime
Baby Puppy Class
Junior Puppy Class
Senior Puppy Class
Youth Class
Young Dog Class
Adult Class
Veterans Class
Working Dog Class

GSDCA-WDA Southeastern Regional Conformation Show, Breed Survey and Club Trial
Unofficial Show Results (16-18 March 2007)
Results include Schutzhund Trials, Breed Surveys and Conformation Show Classes.

Front cover of show catalog. The show catalog contains additional details like sire, dam, breeder and owner name for the dogs listed in the unofficial show results presented below. The show catalog does not include the scores or ratings.

Click on the document image to view and print this Adobe Acrobat 4.0 PDF file! cgswdc_show2007_catalog.pdf (1.17 MB), 54 pages, 5.5" x 8.5", BW.
Right mouse click the text link to download the PDF!


BH = Begleithundprüfung (min. 15 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Owner / Handler
2 Pass Queen Mischka von Prufenpuden Tammy Turner / same
3 Pass Bronco vom Geisterholz Robert Kindberg / same
1 Fail Prija von Hena-C Bruce Simoneaux / same
Schutzhund 1 (min. 18 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Owner / Handler A B C TSB Note
5 250 Yorck von Oxsalis Michael + Flora Garber / Karen Grier 80 84 86 a G
6 245 Adalwolf vom Haus Brezel Clifton Means / same 83 82 80 a G
4 Absent Qualli von Kuehnhaus Michael + Flora Garber
7 Absent Questor vom Mittelwest Joan Ronalder
Schutzhund 3 (min. 20 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Owner / Handler A B C TSB Note
8 250 Rubie vom Murrtal Nancy Kille + Robert Andrews / Nancy Kille 84 80 86 a G
9 Boy von Hauental Darnaz Sloan + Iris Grimm / Darnaz Sloan 21 82 94 a M
AD (Ausdauerprüfung)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Owner / Handler
10 Pass Nikola vom Wustenberger-Land Russell Wall / same
11 Pass Yacco von der Vallendarer Höhe Michael Florea / same
12 Pass Nick vom Pfreimdthal Juan Cabrera / ?
Breed Survey, first time
Cat. Score Name of Dog Owner / Handler
14 Kkl1 Qualli von Kuehnhaus Michael + Flora Garber / Walter Kötters
15 Kkl1 Nocturne's Kim Helen Gleason / same
16 Kkl1 Nikola vom Wustenberger-Land Russell Wall / —same
17 Kkl1 Yorck von Oxsalis Michael + Flora Garber / Karen Grier
18 Kkl2 Adalwolf vom Haus Brezel Clifton Means / same
13 Absent Prixi vom Mönchberg Martha S. Kuehn
Breed Survey, lifetime
Cat. Score Name of Dog Owner / Handler
19 Kkl1 Anika von der Plassenburg Deborah Theodossis + Edgar Cronlein / Edgar Cronlein
20 Kkl1 Biggi vom Stendebach Kathy + Peter Prudden / Kathy Prudden
21 Kkl1 Gusto vom Mittelwest Fernando Burgos + Julie Martinez / Fernando Burgos
22 Kkl1 Kondor vom Haus Brezel Bruce Simoneaux / same
23 Kkl1 Donar von Haus Agee Cheryl Mathis / same
24 Kkl1 Votan vom Gräfental Linda Bauman / ?
25 Kkl1 Kim vom Schloß Weitmar Ken Simsic / same
26 Kkl1 Xorro von der Dunieschenke Russell Wall / same
3-6 months (Baby Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
43 VP1 Kali vom Royale Gail Bauer
29 VP2 Yazzy vom Drache Feld Ken Simsic
38 VP3 Candi von Nobelos Deborah Theodossis + Waltraud Cronlein
33 VP4 Basha vom Mittelwest Michele Koston
28 VP5 Katrina vom Hunt Land Martha Hunt
30 VP6 Bacara von den Lahnhöhen Patti Parks
42 VP7 Naboo zum Kolbenguß Cynthia McMahan + Christian Lang
41 VP8 Yakita vom Drache Feld Rebecca Underwood
27 VP9 Caelin von Lotta Larry Whorley
31 VP10 Cora von Lotta Grace M. Bennett
45 VP11 Lea v Bullinger Melissa Newman
39 VP12 Yanni vom Kirchenwald Christine Mandela
36 VP13 Accie vom Clearcreek Bauernhof Tammy Molner
47 VP14 Elly von der Malchower Aue Nadia Adams + Yuliya Czuprynski
37 VP15 Alli vom Clearcreek Bauernhof Tammy Molner
48 P1 Ginger vom Fallsview Christopher R. Moseman
46 P2 Curdevon Ureka von Lotta Vaughn Blackwell + Dee Blackwell
40 P3 Zyla vom Drache Feld Rebecca Underwood
32 Absent Tiki Haus Juris Megan Judge
34 Absent Joice vom Valtenberg Yuliya Czuprynski + Nadia Adams
35 Absent Tambia vom Fichtenschlag USA Jeffrey Zimmer + Thomas Wilcox
44 Absent Inna vom Nordosten Haus Michael Patrick Carrol + Juliana Carroll
3-6 months (Baby Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
50 VP1 Tacko von der Zenteiche Christoph Ludwig
55 VP2 Yen vom Drache Feld Charlie Starr
57 VP3 New Skete's Ivan the Magnificent Mary Ann McBride
51 VP4 Bandor von den Lahnhöhen Ysidro Rangel
52 VP5 Zeke vom Eichen Hugel Dejan Vrban
49 VP6 Gallo dei Precision Brian R. Bridgmon + Philip Eram
56 VP7 Nanook zum Kolbenguß Cynthia McMahan + Christian Lang
53 VP8 Yasko vom Kirchenwald Christine Mandela
54 VP9 Yuma vom Kirchenwald Christine Mandela
6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
58 VP1 Aika vom Empire Land Fernando Burgos
70 VP2 Caterina vom Stuber Haus Bill Simmons
64 VP3 Cayla vom Stuber Haus Bill Simmons
69 VP4 Ricarda von der Zenteiche Russell Wall
65 VP5 Yani von Kuehnhaus Lisa Murphy
67 VP6 Rowdy Haus Juris Megan Judge
60 VP7 Bienchen vom Haus Geisthund Kathy Prudden + Peter Prudden
66 VP8 Scooter Haus Juris Megan Judge
68 VP9 Nike Haus Juris Megan Judge
63 VP10 Betty vom Sankt Martiner Tal Allison Kahn
59 Absent Varina vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
61 Absent Daggi vom Roten Acker Gale I. Dinces
62 Absent Desiena vom Roten Acker Gale I. Dinces
6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
72 VP1 Calibur vom Stuber Haus Bill Simmons
78 VP2 Crockett vom Stuber Haus Terena Weatherman
73 VP3 Reno Haus Juris Megan Judge
75 VP4 Ilbo vom Fichtenschlag Jeffrey Zimmer + Thomas Wilcox
79 VP5 Uranus von der Urbecke Vaughn Blackwell + Dee Blackwell
80 VP6 Panzer v Temar Ronald Varner
77 VP7 Wisum vom Haus Brezel Clifton Means
74 LP1 Ajax of Tangmere Judith Andersson + Ben Andersson
71 Absent Odin vom Hunt Land Martha Hunt
76 Absent Olko von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund + Pat Kennedy
9-12 months (Senior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
82 VP1 Maggie Haus Juris Megan Judge
86 VP2 Lacy von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund + Pat Kennedy
88 VP3 Hazel vom Nobelos Deborah Theodossis
87 VP4 Iris vom Nobelos Deborah Theodossis
84 VP5 Quirli von Satyr Shirleen Hall
90 VP6 Isis vom alten Herrenhaus Miguel A. Elguera
85 VP7 Danni von den blauen Bergen Tammy Molner + Randy Brent
94 VP8 Malina vom kleinen Land Domenick Mineo
91 VP9 Uma vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu
93 VP10 Toriglanz von Prufenpuden Gail M. Allen
89 P1 Juri vom Haus Winheim Jodie A. Winheim
83 P2 Fallon von der Ianhoeve Shirleen Hall
92 P3 Katie von Schneiden Fels Gail M. Allen + Paul Allen
81 Absent Ulmi vom Wutachatal Danny J. Spreitler + Denise Spreitler
9-12 months (Senior Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
97 VP1 Roberto vom Tannenbruch Martha Hunt
95 VP2 Watson vom Heinrichplatz C. Wayne Morris + Monika A. Morris
99 VP3 Mace von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund
101 VP4 Hunter vom Nobelos Deborah Theodossis
102 VP5 Izzo vom alten Herrenhaus Miguel A. Elguera
100 VP6 Luger von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund + Pat Kennedy
103 VP7 Royale Tolo vom Drachenfel Margaret Craig
98 VP8 Falco von der Wilmothhaus Marvin Wilmoth
104 P1 Taurus von Prufenpuden Tavia Harris + Ysidro Rangel
96 P2 Baron von Mattenburcherland Terry Blankenship
12-18 months (Youth Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
115 SG1 Star vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu
108 SG2 Pharah von der Urbecke Nadia Adams
116 SG3 Mischa von Wilhendorf Cynthia McMahan
109 SG4 Jara vom Krafthaus Amber Culleton
110 SG5 Cara Haus Juris Hugh Wilson
113 G1 Ikee von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund + Pat Kennedy
118 G2 Aranka z Elbu Thomas R. Boyle
117 G3 Queen Mischka von Prufenpuden Tammy Turner
107 Pull Xixi von Kuehnhaus Walter Kötters
105 Absent Riva vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
106 Absent Savannah vom Heinrichplatz Iraida Tulchinsky
111 Absent Ginagardens Felicia Lena Melendez
112 Absent Leila Toril Gene Haus Juris Susan C. Tianen
114 Absent Phoebe vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu + Susan Fu
12-18 months (Youth Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
119 SG1 Brasco vom Stuber Haus Bill Simmons
126 SG2 Sabu vom Drache Feld Yum Kee Fu
125 SG3 Quazar vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
124 SG4 Uria vom SteinQuelle Anthony Bundy
122 SG5 Largo vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
120 SG6 Ole von der Urbecke Gordon A. Franks
127 G1 Fargo von der Atlantik Bruecke Scott Rogers + Amanda Rogers
121 Absent Jager vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
123 Absent Marko Haus Juris Hugh Wilson
18-24 months (Young Dog Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
132 SG1 Guy v.d. Treiser Wasserburg Gerard Azzi
128 SG2 Utah dei Precision Brian R. Bridgmon
131 G1 Jubel von Konigtum Orlando Martin Navarro
129 Absent Asti vom Haus Geisthund Kathy Prudden + Peter Prudden
130 Absent Eika vom Haus Winheim Jodie A. Winheim
18-24 months (Young Dog Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
135 SG1 Ghandi vom schönen Wippertal Gerard Azzi
134 SG2 Hanter vom Hasseltal Jeff Lund + Pat Kennedy
133 SG3 Yacco von der Vallendarer Höhe Michael Florea
24 months or older (Adult Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
136 SG1 Cora vom Haus Winheim Jodie A. Winheim
137 Absent Uschi von Kuehnhaus Martha S. Kuehn + Walter Kötters
138 Absent Kula vom Kirchenwald Christine Mandela + Gayle C. Kirkwood
24 months or older (Adult Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
140 SG1 Kondor vom Kirchenwald Christine Mandela + Gayle C. Kirkwood
139 SG2 Zam von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund
141 Absent Questor vom Mittelwest Joan Ronalder
6 years or older (Veterans Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
142 1 Acka vom Seebachtal Toni Brezel
143 Absent Prixi vom Mönchberg Martha S. Kuehn
6 years or older (Veterans Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
144 1 Kerry vom Torberg Deborah Theodossis
145 2 Fox von der Bildeiche Russell Wall
24 months or older (Working Dog Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
146 V1 Kelly von der Zenteiche Fernando Burgos + Christoph Ludwig
154 V2 Qualli von Kuehnhaus Michael Garber + Flora Garber
151 V3 Feli vom Dreieichenbuckel Martha Hunt
150 V4 Ultra vom Lachenerweg Martha Hunt
153 V5 Bali von der Bermbacher Scheune Kathy Wilmoth
161 V6 Harvest dei Precision Michael Patrick Carroll + Juliana Carroll
149 V7 Nocturne's Kim Helen Gleason
159 V8 Tschipsi vom Almhof Cheryl Mathis + Beth Coats
163 V9 Enschy von der Rodbaude Tammy Turner
160 V10 Nikola vom Wustenberger-Land Russell Wall
156 V11 Kocco von Kuramathi Danny J. Spreitler + Denise Spreitler
148 V12 Viernheimi Phoebe Kathy Prudden + Peter Prudden
162 V13 GoGo vom Krafthaus Alaina Culleton
152 SG1 Victoria von Fuerstenberg Bill Simmons
158 SG2 Quenja von Seewaldshausen Jodie A. Winheim
147 SG3 Biggi vom Stendebach Kathy Prudden + Peter Prudden
155 Absent Uschigardens Melinda Lena Melendez
157 Absent Anika von der Plassenburg Deborah Theodossis + Edgar Cronlein
24 months or older (Working Dog Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Owner(s)
170 V1 Liedo vom Kuckucksland Megan Judge
166 V2 Ulan vom Bierstadter Hof Martha S. Kuehn
174 V3 Xoltan vom Haus Brezel Toni Brezel
171 V4 Jamie zum Kolbenguß Lena Melendez
176 V5 Xorro von der Dunieschenke Russell Wall
177 V6 Gerol z Lintichu Gail Bauer
165 V7 Kim vom Schloß Weitmar Ken Simsic
180 V8 Mirko von der Marker Allee Stephen Patch
168 V9 Arco von der Wilmothhaus Kathy Wilmoth
178 V10 Barry de Chiamir Stephen Patch
172 V11 Nemo von Kuramathi Danny J. Spreitler + Denise Spreitler
164 V12 Kondor vom Haus Brezel Bruce Simoneaux
179 V13 Fantom vom Dorahaus Michael Patrick Carrol + Juliana Carroll
169 SG1 Yorck von Oxsalis Michael Garber + Flora Garber
181 SG2 Nick vom Pfreimdthal Juan Cabrera
167 Absent Gildewangen's Jaz Victor Carl Morgan
173 Absent Adalwolf vom Haus Brezel Clifton Means
175 Absent Hoss vom Hirmer Teich Cynthia McMahan
Last updated on
Back to top    Homepage > Dog Shows > 16-18 March 2007 > Show Results