Homepage CGSWDC Info Dog Shows Links Tools Help Contact
| Dog Shows
12-14 March 2004
Photo Gallery
Show Results
Schutzhund 1
Schutzhund 2
Schutzhund 3
BH (Begleithund)
Breed Survey, first time
Breed Survey, life time
Breed Survey, upgrade
Baby Puppy Class
Junior Puppy Class
Senior Puppy Class
Youth Class
Young Dog Class
Adult Class
Veterans Class
Working Dog Class
AD (Ausdauerprüfung)

Regional Conformation Show, Schutzhund Trial and Breed Survey
Unofficial Show Results (12-14 March 2004)
Schutzhund Trials and Conformation Show Classes

Front cover of show catalog. The show catalog contains more details like dam, sire, breeder and owner for most of the dogs listed in the unofficial show results.

Click on the document image to view and print this Adobe Acrobat 4.0 PDF file! cgswdc_show2004_catalog.pdf (401.3k), 38 pages, 5.5" x 8.5", BW.
Right mouse click the text link to download the PDF!


Schutzhund 1 (min. 18 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Name of Owner
4 267 Ben “Blitz” v Country Oak Wayne Speaks
1 209 Thea vom Kirchenwald Gayle C. Kirkwood
3 Sick Donar von Haus Agee Cheryl A. Mathis
Schutzhund 2 (min. 19 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Name of Owner
8 272 Molinari Dax Gabor Szilasi
6 246 Adie von Hinterland Sue DiCero
Schutzhund 3 (min. 20 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Name of Owner
11 273 Henk vom Rosseleck Lewis Lundy
BH = Begleithundprüfung (min. 15 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Name of Owner
13 Pass Emma Louise von Haus Agee Richard and Donna Agee
14 Pass Wick vom Buchhorn Yum Kee and Susan Fu
16 Pass Sira vom Drache Feld Yum Kee and Susan Fu
18 Pass Anschi von Mogana Kenny Gann
19 Pass Heiko vom Schloss Ludwig Tobi J. Elbel
15 Pulled Sade vom Drache Feld Yum Kee and Susan Fu
17 Pulled Jessy vom Haus Cerba Patricia M. Rowland
Breed Survey -- first time
Cat. Score Name of Dog Name of Owner
21 Pass Funny vom Altenberger Land Helen Gleason
22 Pass Leah vom Drache Feld Yum Kee and Susan Fu
26 Pass Tim vom Bauhofer-Land L. George and Patsy Rowland
23 Pulled Thea vom Kirchenwald Gayle C. Kirkwood
25 Pulled Donar von Haus Agee Cheryl A. Mathis
27 Pulled Apollo vom Nobelos Deborah Theodosis
Breed Survey -- life time
Cat. Score Name of Dog Name of Owner
29 Pass Tanny vom Sendberg L. George and Patsy Rowland
31 Pass Dragon vom Drache Feld Yum Kee and Susan Fu
32 Pass Leon vom Fiemereck Yum Kee and Susan Fu
Breed Survey -- try to upgrade
Cat. Score Name of Dog Name of Owner
35 Pass Jonny von der Grafschaft Wolfram Beverly Roberts
3-6 months (Baby Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
42 VP1 Teamgeist's Truvi Haus Juris Melissa Eslahi, DVM
37 VP2 Joey zum Kolbenguss Carl Morgan
38 VP3 Nessie vom Kirschental Beverly Roberts
46 P1 Orfi vom Alpenhof Chris and Debie Sadler
44 P2 Que Tee von Trohs Terri S. Short, DVM
39 P3 Godalis Gisi Robert L. Reiter
41 P4 Cissy vom Königsberger Schloss Kathy Prudden and Karen Greim
45 P5 Isis von Mathausen Cheryl A. Mathis
43 LP1 Roxy vom Schmidtzerheim Stacy Folan and Chris Folan
40 Pulled Cali vom Königsberger Schloss Karen Greim and Kathy Prudden
3-6 months (Baby Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
48 VP1 Nickel vom Kirschental Chet Roberts
6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
52 P1 Bobbie vom kleinen Hain John Woodall
51 insufficient Vanta vom Haus Brezel Rob Murray
6-9 months (Junior Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
55 VP1 Jacko vom Kirschental Dorothea T. Evans
54 sufficient 1 Onyx vom Haus Fokwulfe Jared Renick
53 sufficient 2 Lukas vom Schmidtzerheim Lorie Cornwell
56 Pulled Cole vom Friebele Lynn Brown
9-12 months (Senior Puppy Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
60 VP1 Windy vom Drache Feld Yum Kee and Susan Fu
58 VP2 Nocturne's Kim Helen Gleason
59 VP3 Isis vom Haus Geisthund Kathy and Peter Prudden
61 P1 Gretta vom Mittelwest David Crow
62 P2 Xeta vom Magisterdamm Andrew Ayers
64 P3 Whitney vom Drache Feld Guy Schultz and Kim Maffit
63 P4 Anika von Fabing Dennis Roberts
9-12 months (Senior Puppy Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
66 VP1 Thor vom Haus Brezel Richard A. Douglas, MD
67 VP2 Muck vom Haus Miller L. George Rowland
12-18 months (Youth Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
70 SG1 Viernheimi Esi Kathy and Peter Prudden
73 SG2 Georgia von den blauen Bergen Randolph S. Brent III
72 SG3 Fergie vom Haus Stronje Stacy Langley
69 SG4 Pippi vom Team Fiemereck Kenneth J. Simsic
74 SG5 Xara vom Mittelwest Deborah Allen
71 Pulled Ida vom Tal der Schatten Brian M. Debow Sr.
12-18 months (Youth Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
99 SG1 Ulan vom Drache Feld Yum Kee and Susan Fu
85 SG2 Zeke vom Kirchenwald Gayle C. Kirkwood
79 SG3 Galaxy von Ajaye Maren Friedhoff
83 SG4 Yuri vom Trompetersprung Steven Miller
77 SG5 Jumbo von Kuehnhaus Warren A. Brown
82 SG6 Felon vom Haus Stronje Cindy Petersen / Steve House
78 SG7 Vantor of Assaracus Jeff Lund and Pat Kennedy
80 SG8 Eko vom Kirschental Kevin Cooke
81 G1 CBaron v d Hollenburg Robert L. Reiter
75 G2 Rocco vom Schmidtzerheim Alexandra Wright
86 G3 Zane vom Kirchenwald Irina Lebedeva and Andrei Khlystov
84 Pulled Zeb vom Kirchenwald Gayle C. Kirkwood
18-24 months (Young Dog Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
93 SG1 Sira vom Drache Feld Yum Kee and Susan Fu
94 SG2 Orsina vom Messebau Walter Kötters
90 SG3 Jesta vom Schlicher Hof Gayle Kirkwood / Christine Mandela
89 SG4 Greta v. Tohbur-Haus Russell Wall
91 SG5 Alegra von der villa musica Andrew Masia
92 Pulled Ellie vom Haus Stronje Lynn Brown
95 Pulled Selina vom Fichtenschlag Deborah Theodosis
18-24 months (Young Dog Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
101 SG1 Cisco vom Fleischerheim Richard Eberhard
98 SG2 Riley's Maximus Dennis M. Riley
100 SG3 Montes von Bad-Boll Miguel A. Elguera
97 Pulled Ranger von Schneiden Fels Jeff Lund and Pat Kennedy
24 months or older (Adult Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
103 SG1 Emma Louise von Haus Agee Richard and Donna Agee
107 SG2 Jessy vom Haus Cerba Patricia M. Rowland
104 Pulled Warisa von Oasis Brian M. Debow Sr.
105 Pulled Plennie vom hohlen Hügel Melissa Eslahi, DVM
106 Pulled Thea vom Kirchenwald Gayle C. Kirkwood
24 months or older (Adult Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
109 SG1 Ebo von Haus Agee HAE2 Brigitte Holder
6 years or older (Veterans Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
114 1 King vom Haus Klanke Martha S. Kuehn
115 2 Indo vom Geesthügel Steve House
116 3 Mirko von Kösters Eck Dennis Roberts
24 months or older (Working Dog Class), females
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
132 V1 Waleria vom Fiemereck Yum Kee and Susan Fu
119 V2 Funny vom Altenberger Land Helen Gleason
122 V3 Tanny vom Sendberg L. George and Patsy Rowland
123 V4 Tonga vom Trompetersprung L. George and Patsy Rowland
121 V5 Mandy vom Fürstenhügel Bernd Budaschik
120 V6 Adie von Hinterland Sue DiCero
124 Pulled Anika von der Plassenburg Deborah Theodosis
24 months or older (Working Dog Class), males
Cat. Place Name of Dog Name of Owner
135 V1 Tim vom Bauhofer-Land L. George and Patsy Rowland
130 V2 Apoll vom Senator Martha S. Kuehn
136 V3 Danos vom Fiemereck Randolph S. Brent III
128 V4 Cash von den Amperauen Margie Kofler
131 V5 Jagow van Noort Gerda Glass
129 Pulled Donar von Haus Agee Cheryl A. Mathis
133 Pulled Kerry vom Torberg Deborah Theodosis
134 Pulled Apollo vom Nobelos Deborah Theodosis
137 Pulled Bosko vom Hühnegrab Joseph E. Stump
AD = Ausdauerprüfung (min. 16 months old)
Cat. Score Name of Dog Name of Owner
140 Pass Greta v. Tohbur Haus Russell Wall
141 Pass Thea vom Kirchenwald Gayle C. Kirkwood
142 Pass Jessy vom Haus Cerba Patricia M. Rowland
143 Pass Shakira vom Fichtenschlag Richard Langley
144 Pass Georgia von den blauen Bergen Randolph S. Brent III
147 Pass Eko vom Kirschental Kevin Cooke
146 Pulled Ebo von Haus Agee HAE2 Brigitte Holder
148 Pulled Heiko vom Schloss Ludwig Tobi J. Elbel
149 Pulled Apollo vom Nobelos Debra Theodosis
Last updated on
Back to top    Homepage > Dog Shows > 12-14 March 2004 > Show Results